Friday, December 30, 2011

wohoo!!sarawak part 2

ok, i know its kinda late (waaaayyyy toooo late!!!) to post about this..but who cares..its my blog anyway..:P

stories continue..

back from the school, we asked the driver to just drop us us the waterfront..because we wanted to have a look there since we are going back soon..but actually, we wanted to buy something as a  souvenirs for Pak Abu the driver and sis Margaret..hehe..ok well, mission accomplished..we managed to buy something for just let the pics do the talking..lalala

naik sampan across the river..first timer, hurmm, berdebar la jugak..haha

laksa sarawak..nyum2!!

managed to go to Sarawak Cultural Village..seronok esan and kerol..haha

dunno why my legs shaking towards the end..haha..*sigh*

excited tgk show..

ok, demm!!!!why me?????

got the chance to sumpit on the stage..u ade??

esan nk try jugak letewww..

mkn besar


suddenlly, all gone..lapar betul budak dental ni..hahaha

jalan2 at pasar serikin..abou 45 min journey from Kuching..all the  penjual are from indonesians..ira  managed to buy telekung, and baju grad..over ok..hehe

plan changed..bowling alley full..ade tournament..see my serious buruk..

alang2 dah sampai, dpt la jgk belajar main pool..hahaha

ok thats the last picture..thanks all for the great memories..will never forget it..on the next day, we took a taxi to send us to the Airport..bye KUCHING!!!hello SHAH ALAM and hectic schedule..naissss :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

ding dong,